5P Club Lambs
5P Club Lambs
Winners

 

 
Winners

High Placing Lamb
2017 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo

 

 

 

Winners Winners
High Placing Lamb
2017 San Antonio Stock Show
High Placing Lamb
2017 San Antonio Stock Show
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Winners Winners
3rd Class 4
2014 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Shown by Sadler Pinkerton
2nd in Class
2014 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Shown by Mason Boettcher

 

 

 
Winners Winners
2nd Class 9
2014 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Shown by Brooke Willhite
7th Class 8
2014 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Shown by Brynn Workman
 

 

 

Winners Winners
4th Class 14
2014 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Sadler Pinkerton
3rd Class 5
2014 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Braelyn Pointer

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion
2014 Big Bend Livestock Show
Shown by Colee Charlesworth, Brewster County
Grand Champion
2014 Lamb County Stock Show
Shown by Sadler Pinkerton

 

 

 
Winners
Reserve Grand Champion
2014 Lamb County Stock Show
Shown by Sadler Pinkerton
 

 

 

Winners
Winners Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Overall
1st Class 6 Medium Wools

2013 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Sadler Pinkerton
Sired by Ironman

 

 

 
Winners Winners
6th Class 7 Medium Wools
2013 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Kara Harris
Grand Champion
2013 Collin County
Shown by Reid Tallant
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand 4 Times and Reserve Grand 6 Times
Congratulations Brooke Willhite - Midland, TX
Sired by Ironman
Grand 9 Times and Reserve Grand Twice
Congratulations Brooke Willhite - Midland, TX
Sired by Ironman

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion
2012 Midland County
4th in Class
2012 Fort Worth
5th in Class
2012 San Angelo
Shown by Fritzi Frances
Sired by IronMan

Fritzi also showed this lambs twin sister, earning
over 1200 points in the TCLA, and won the
Sr. Medium Wool Division in the Texas
Best Show Series.

Class Winner
2012 Teague Young Farmers, Show B
Congratulations to Brooke and the Willhite Family

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Class Winning Medium Wools
2012 Central Texas State Fair
Left - 1st Shows A & B
Right - 1st Show A and 2nd Show B

Congratulations to Brooke and the Willhite Family
on their success.
1st Class 1
2011 State Fair of Texas
Congratulations Jace Owen
Raised by Miller Hampshires
Sired by Master Plan

 

 

 

Winners Winners
2nd Class 1
2011 State Fair of Texas
Congratulations Joe Purkins
6th Class 2
2011 Houston Stock Show
Congratulations Sadler Pinkerton

 

 

 
9th Class 7
2011 Houston Stock Show
Congratulations Jaye Chasteen
1st Class 9
2011 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Hailee Jones
Bred by Larry Book
Sired by 825 (Phoenix son)
 

 

 

Winners
2nd Class 8
2011 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Seth Pinkerton
5th in Class
2011 Austin Stock Show
Congratulations Jaye Chasteen

 

 

 
Winners Winners
1st Class 5
2011 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Hayden Brown
6th Class 9
2011 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Sadler Pinkerton
 

 

 

Winners
4th Class 11
2011 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Jaye Chasteen
4th Class 13
2011 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Jessica Napper

 

 

 
Winners
6th Class 12
2011 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Clay Chasteen
Reserve Grand Champion
2011 Burnet County Stock Show
Congratulations Jaye Chasteen

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Premium Sale Lamb - Class 7
2010 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Seth Pinkerton
Premium Sale Lamb - Class 8
2010 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Sadler Pinkerton

 

 

 
Winners
Popular 3rd Placing Lamb Class 7
2010 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations to Trenton Herod
Bred by Savage Club Lambs
Sired by a 5P buck (747)
5th Class 5
2009 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Sadler Pinkerton
Bred by Lanier Club Lambs
Sired by a 5P buck
 

 

 

Winners
8th Class 13
2009 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Seth Pinkerton
8th Class 5
2009 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Seth Pinkerton

 

 

 
Winners Winners
8th Class 3
2009 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Sadler Pinkerton
5th Class 12 at the
2009 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratualtions Hailee Jones
Bred by Savage Club Lambs
Sired by Phoenix
 

 

 

4th Class 4
2009 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Hailee Jones
Bred by Savage Club Lambs
Sired by Phoenix
Grand Champion
2008 Hale County Show
Congratulations Coulter Teel
 

 

 

Winners Winners
5th Class 13
2008 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Sawyer Pinkerton
Top Ten Class 3
2008 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Sawyer Pinkerton
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Champion
2008 Grand National Stock Show, San Francisco, CA
Congratulations Jackie Smith
Bred by Savage Club Lambs
Sired by Phoenix
Reserve Grand Champion
2008 Tri-State Fair
Congratulations Teah Patton

 

 

 
Winners Winners
9th Class 5
2008 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Seth Pinkerton
Bred by Savage Club Lambs
Sired by a Phoenix son
2nd Class 4
2007 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Sawyer Pinkerton

 

 

 
Winners Winners
3rd Class 11
2007 San Antonio Stock Show
Congratulations Sawyer Pinkerton
Class Winner
2007 Williamson County Show
Congratulations Jaye Chasteen
 

 

 

Winners Winners
1st Heavyweight
2007 Arizona National
Congratulations Bonnie McCauley
Bred by Savage Club Lambs
Sired by a 5P buck
9th Class 5
2006 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Sawyer Pinkerton
   
5P Club Lambs 5P Club Lambs
DAVID PINKERTON
and Family
Email: ssspink@sptc.net
Cell: 806-774-6330
492 W. US Hwy. 70
Plainview, TX 79072
Featured on Championdrive.com Web Design by Novel Designs
Winners For Sale About Us Contact Home